Skip to main content

Test and Measurement News

Stay up to date with the latest Anritsu news and product development.

View
From
rssfeeds
ME7800L

Anritsu Provides Cost-Effective Solution for RF and Protocol Conformance Tests of 3GPP-Compliant LTE Mobile Terminals

14/06/2017

Simple Conformance Test System ME7800L Supports GCF/PTCRB RF/Protocol Conformance Tests for LTE Deployments

MS2850A

Anritsu Launches Low-Cost, High-Performance Signal Analyzer Solution for 5G and Wideband Signal Measurement

12/06/2017

Signal Analyzer MS2850A offers 1 GHz Analysis Bandwidth and Simultaneous Multi-Carrier Measurement

Anritsu Appoints Matra Électronique as Anritsu Certified Service Partner (ACSP) in France

08/06/2017

Matra Électronique to focus on supporting MIL&DEF market with “Defence Accreditation” requirements for calibration services

VectorStar UFX Vector Network Analyzer MS4647B

Anritsu Company Enhances VectorStar® VNAs to Support High Data Rate Requirements of 5G and Data Center Cloud Systems

07/06/2017

New De-embedding Capabilities Allow for More Accurate High-frequency DUT Performance Validation

MT8220T

Anritsu Company Introduces OBSAI RF Analysis Capability for Handheld Analyzers to Create Comprehensive Base Station Test Solution

06/06/2017

New Software Allows Interference Sources to be Identified on the Ground to Lower OpEx and Ensure Operation of 4G Networks

MT1000A

Anritsu’s New Multirate Module creates Industry-First Field Portable Solution for Testing to 100G

22/05/2017

Network Master™ Pro MT1000A All-in-One Tester Supports 100G for CFP4, QSFP28, SFP28 Standards

Anritsu appoints Testime Technology Ltd as a Distributor for the United Kingdom

15/05/2017

Anritsu’s industry-leading test equipment will now available through Testime Technology Ltd

ME7873LA

Anritsu LTE-Advanced RF Conformance Test System Wins First Cat-M1 Test GCF Certification

08/05/2017

ME7873LA now leads the world with more than 70 test cases for frequency bands

Anritsu Enhances Universal Wireless Test Set MT8870A with Bluetooth Low Energy PHY and Bluetooth Long Range Support

06/04/2017

New Software Packages Expand Anritsu’s Bluetooth Test Portfolio; Create Solution that Lowers Production Test Costs on Smartphones, IoT Devices and Other Bluetooth Products

MT8862A

Anritsu Launches Industry First Network Mode for Evaluating IEEE802.11ac WLAN Devices

28/03/2017

Wireless Connectivity Test Set MT8862A offering an Efficient, Accurate and Economical Solution to the Measurement of IoT devices Now Available

100G Test Solutions Headline Anritsu Company OFC 2017 Offering

21/03/2017

Innovative Products and Demonstrations to Highlight Global Leader’s Portfolio for 100G Applications to Verify High-speed Cables, Chips, and Networks

Anritsu to Demonstrate SWDM 100G Technology Over OM5 with CommScope and Finisar at OFC 2017

21/03/2017

Industry Leaders to Showcase 100G SWDM Transmission over OM5 Capability that Addresses High-bandwidth Requirements of Emerging Optical Networks

SpectraVision

Anritsu Introduces Software Tools to Create New Generation of Remote Spectrum Monitoring Solutions

14/03/2017

SpectraVision™ Features Series of Software Packages to Provide Signal Quality Analysis for Signals of Interest

Anritsu Enhances Field-portable Network Master™ Pro with 100G CFP4, QSFP28, SFP28 Support

14/03/2017

New Multirate Module Creates Industry-first Field-portable Solution for Testing to 100G, Including Interfaces Being Finalized by Standard Bodies

Anritsu Test Solutions Honored with 2017 Lightwave Innovation Review Awards

08/03/2017

Network Master™ Flex MT1100A and PAM BER Test Solution Earn High Rankings From Panel of Industry Leaders

MT8220T AxC

Anritsu Company Expands Capability of Industry-Leading CPRI RF Handheld Analyzers to Meet Market Needs

28/02/2017

Multi Trace AxC, Dual Display, Line 8 and 20 MHz Compression Support Allow for More Efficient Testing of CPRI RF Links with Greater Confidence

MT8852B

Anritsu Bluetooth Test Set Upgraded to Support Latest Bluetooth 5

27/02/2017

MT8852B Now Supports Bluetooth® PHY Layer (RF) Tests, Including Provision for Bluetooth Low Energy ‘2 Mpbs LE’ and ‘Bluetooth Long Range

1 2 
Confirm your country below to see local events, contact information and special offers.