Skip to main content
광 스팩트럼 분석기 (OSA) MS9740A

광 스팩트럼 분석기 (OSA)

MS9740A
이 제품은 생산 중단되었습니다 대체 모델: MS9740B
Overview

향상된 생산 효율성 측정 및 검사 시간을 단축

MS9740A는 600 nm의 1750 nm의 커버 벤치 탑 광 스펙트럼 분석기입니다.MS9740A는 고성능 광학 해상도 및 장치 및 부품 제조 업체의 요구 사항을 지원하는 고속 측정을 제공합니다.

파형 데이터는 0.2 초 내에 측정 및 외부 제어 장치로 전송할 수 있습니다 - 이전 안리쓰 모델에 비해 5 배 개선되었습니다.

광학 장치 제조업체는 다음에 의해 테스트 및 분석을 위한 비용과 시간을 줄일 수 있습니다. :
- 스위프 속도 (측정 시간 개선)
- 측정 후 장비를 제어하는 데이터 전송을 가속화

기본적인 분석 능력과 함께 전반적인 개선을 결합하여 투자 및 생산성 향상에 뛰어난 기여를 하게 됩니다.


    0.2s(5nm) 으로 패시브 광소자를 측정함으로서 전체 분석 시간을 줄일 수 있음
  • 광학 활성 장치를 검사하는 전용 응용 프로그램
  • 비용대비 우수한 기능
  • 다이나믹 레인지의 성능 ≥ 60 dB (최고 파장으로 부터 0.4 nm)
  • 30 pm 최소 해상도 대역폭
  • SM 및 MM 섬유 지원
  • 경량이면서 50% 더 적은 전력 소비량
사양
Specifications Details
  MS9740A MS9740A-009
Applicable optical fiber 10 μm/125 μm SM fiber (ITU-T G.652), 50 μm/125 μm GI fiber 10 μm/125 μm SM fiber (ITU-T G.652), 50 μm/125 μm GI fiber, 62.5 μm/125 μm GI fiber
Optical connector User replaceable: FC, SC, ST, DIN
Wavelength measurement range 600 nm to 1750 nm
Wavelength accuracy ±20 pm (1520 nm to 1620 nm, Resolution: 0.03 to 0.2 nm)*1, *2
±100 pm (1520 nm to 1620 nm, Resolution: 0.5, 1.0 nm)*1, *2
±50 pm (1530 nm to 1570 nm, Resolution: 0.07 to 0.2 nm)*3, *4
±100 pm (1530 nm to 1570 nm, Resolution: 0.5, 1.0 nm)*3, *4
Setting resolution 0.03, 0.05, 0.07, 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1.0 nm
(RBW: 3 dB optical filter: transmission bandwidth)
0.07, 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1.0 nm
(RBW: 3 dB optical filter: transmission bandwidth)
Maximum input power +23 dBm (Optical ATT: On)
Dynamic range High dynamic range: 60 dB (0.4 nm from peak wavelength)*1
Normal dynamic range: 58 dB (0.4 nm from peak wavelength)*1
[Resolution: 0.05 nm, 1550 nm, Optical ATT: Off, 20° to 30°C]
High dynamic range: 60 dB (0.5 nm from peak wavelength)*3
Normal dynamic range: 58 dB (0.5 nm from peak wavelength)*3
[Resolution: 0.07 nm, 1550 nm, using SM fiber, Optical ATT: Off, 20° to 30°C]
Sweep Sweep width: 0.2 nm to 1200 nm, 0 nm
Sweep speed: ≤0.2 sec. (Span 5 nm)
[Resolution: 0.1 nm, VBW=10 kHz, Normal dynamic range, center 1550 nm, sweep start to stop, no optical input, sampling point: ≤501]
Dimensions and Mass 426 (W) × 177 (H) × 350 (D) mm (excluding projections) ≤15.0 kg (without option)

*1:  Using SM fiber (ITU-T G.652), after 2 hours of warm-up (the Repeat sweeping performed at Span 100 nm or more and VBW 10 kHz or more during the warm-up operation), after Auto Align, at stable room temperature.
*2:  Built-in option 002, after Wl cal (ref) wavelength calibration execution, at stable room temperature.
*3:  Warm-up the instrument for at least 2 hours before measurement by performing repeated sweeping at span ≥100 nm, VBW = 10 kHz. Perform waveform calibration after auto-optical alignment (WI Cal) and keep the instrument at the same temperature unless stated otherwise. Use either SM fiber (ITU-T G.652) or GI fiber (50 μm/125 μm) with a return loss of >40 dB, or GI fiber (62.5 μm/125 μm) with a return loss of >38 dB.
*4:  Built-in MS9740A-002, after Wl Cal (Ref), with SM fiber.
라이브러리
관련 제품