Skip to main content

Fiber Adapter

MA9013A
此產品已停產
Overview

With the MA9013A Fiber Adapter, bare fiber connections can be made quickly and easily. The device, engineered to allow fiber core connections without need for polishing, is especially useful for simple temporary instrument connections during on-site operations. Moreover, the high precision ferrule facilitates low-loss single mode and multi-mode fiber connections.

  • Simple to use
  • Suitable for single mode and multi-mode fibers
  • Accommodates optical fibers with external diameter error
  • Compatible with various optical fibers
  • Easy ferrule replacement (FC connector)
資料庫
在下面確認您所在國家/地區,以查看當地活動、聯絡資訊和特惠活動。