Skip to main content

ORL Test Set

6025/S50
This product has been discontinued Replacement Model(s) : CMA50
Specifications

Specifications

Calibrated Wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1550, 1625 nm
Range +3 to -66 dBm
Accuracy ±0.2 dBm
Typical specs at 23° C
Typical 1310 nm specs at 23° C with -20 dBm power input
Center Wavelength 1310 nm ±20 nm
1550 nm ±20 nm
Output Power -8 dBm (SMF 28)
Linearity ±0.1 dB @ 0 to -65 dBm
Typical specs at 23° C
Resolution 0.01 dB/0.1 dB selectable
ORL Accuracy ± 0.5 dB @ 0-50 dB
± 1.0 dB @ 50-60 dB
ORL Stability ± 0.2 dB @ 0-50 dB
± 0.5 dB @ 50-60 dB
Library
Confirm your country below to see local events, contact information and special offers.