Skip to main content

OTDRs

OTDR

Anritsu's comprehensive OTDR range ensures fast and highly accurate measurements of optical fiber cables with a unique range of handheld, benchtop, and OEM module solutions.

Experts in fibre testing Anritsu's range includes the unique Coherent OTDR for testing submarine cables up to 12,000 km and the NEW uOTDR, with performance that rivals traditional OTDRs that are four times the size and more than double the price.

Our leading solutions for optical fibre test include:

  • Submarine
  • Core
  • Metro/Access
  • FTTx/GPON
Model Number
Wavelength (SM)
Wavelength (MM)
Dynamic range
Network Master Pro MT1000A
MT1000A
Network Master Pro
MU100020A:
  1310 nm/1550 nm

MU100021A:
  1310 nm/1550 nm
MU100020A:
  N/A

MU100021A:
  850 nm/1300 nm
MU100020A-020:
  39 dB/37.5 dB

MU100020A-021:
  42 dB/41 dB

MU100020A-022:
  46 dB/46 dB

MU100021A:
  SM:42 dB/41dB
  MM:29 dB/28 dB
OTDR - ACCESS Master MT9083A2
MT9083A2
OTDR - ACCESS Master
1310/1550/1625/1650 nm 850 nm/1300 nm SM: 32.5 — 39 dB
MM: 29 dB/28 dB
OTDR - ACCESS Master MT9083B2
MT9083B2
OTDR - ACCESS Master
1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 nm 850 nm/1300 nm SM: 35 — 42 dB
MM: 29 dB/28 dB
OTDR - ACCESS Master MT9083C2
MT9083C2
OTDR - ACCESS Master
1310/1550/1625 nm N/A 44 — 46 dB
Coherent OTDR MW90010A
MW90010A
Coherent OTDR
1535.03 — 1565.08 nm N/A > 17 dB
OTDR Emulation Software NetWorks
NetWorks
OTDR Emulation Software
N/A N/A N/A
Optical Fault Locator Module MU909011A
MU909011A
Optical Fault Locator Module
780/1550 nm N/A 7 dB
µOTDR Module™ Series MU909014C/14C6/15C/15C6
MU909014C/14C6/15C/15C6
µOTDR Module™ Series
1310/1550/1625/1650 nm N/A to 38/37/35/35 dB
µOTDR Module™ Series MU909014B/14B1/15B/15B1
MU909014B/14B1/15B/15B1
µOTDR Module™ Series
1310 nm/1550 nm N/A to 37dB/36 dB
µOTDR Module™ MU909014A1
MU909014A1
µOTDR Module™
1625 nm/1650 nm N/A to 32.5 dB
CD-OTDR モジュール CMA5000a CD OTDR
CMA5000a CD OTDR
CD-OTDR Modules
1310/1550/1625 nm N/A 38 dB
PMD モジュール CMA5000a PMD
CMA5000a PMD
Polarization Mode Dispersion Application
1250 — 1650 nm N/A Up to 63 dB
Card OTDR MW9087B/D
MW9087B/D
Card OTDR
1650/1550 nm N/A 41/50 dB
OTDR Module MW9077A/A1/A2/B
MW9077A/A1/A2/B
OTDR Module
1310/1550/1625 nm N/A 41/40/37 dB